Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date Exp College
9Sophie CunninghamG6-1170August 16, 19963Missouri
33Kaela DavisF6-2170March 15, 19954Georgia Tech, South Carolina
1Diamond DeShieldsG6-1172March 5, 19954Tennessee
4Skylar Diggins-SmithG5-9145August 2, 19908Notre Dame
12Reshanda GrayF6-2192June 1, 19935California
10Megan GustafsonC6-3195December 13, 19963Iowa
0Kia NurseG6-0168February 22, 19964UConn
11Shey PeddyG5-7147October 28, 19883Temple
25Jennie SimmsG6-0165April 21, 19941Old Dominion
3Diana TaurasiG6-0163June 11, 198217UConn
14Sam ThomasF6-0165June 14, 1999RArizona
21Brianna TurnerF6-3170July 5, 19963Notre Dame
22Yvonne TurnerG5-10131October 13, 19873Nebraska

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Type G MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team36727510282395.429316961.3297121434.497548671.81724687611226922671624807142920
Team/G202.128.666.5.4298.826.7.32919.839.8.49715.218.6.8176.824.331.219.27.44.513.319.881.1
Lg Rank31112104211111145651210118715117
Year/Year+0.2%-3.1%+1.2%-2.1+17.3%+22.5%-1.7-10.0%-9.3%-0.4-1.9%-4.1%+1.9-15.0%-13.8%-13.8%-2.5%+54.2%-13.5%+3.9%+21.5%-1.2%
Opponent36727510902473.441300820.3667901653.478548698.78535098913397422321145116613028
Opp/G202.130.368.7.4418.322.8.36621.945.9.47815.219.4.7859.727.537.220.66.43.214.218.484.1
Lg Rank377998117848841210126238910
Year/Year+0.3%-5.0%+2.4+16.9%+3.6%+4.4-5.2%-8.7%+1.9+25.6%+30.2%-2.8+3.2%+7.8%+6.6%+20.5%-5.9%-5.9%+40.6%+1.1%+5.8%

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Skylar Diggins-Smith31303034.06.916.2.4291.34.5.2965.611.7.4804.55.3.8440.93.14.05.51.61.02.72.719.7
2Brianna Turner25353533.41.93.2.6070.00.01.93.2.6070.40.9.5002.04.86.82.31.21.61.42.34.3
3Tina Charles33161633.16.514.8.4411.54.1.3645.010.6.4712.83.4.8000.96.37.32.10.80.82.42.717.3
4Diana Taurasi39313131.04.813.0.3733.08.8.3371.94.2.4504.14.6.8940.33.23.43.80.70.62.72.916.7
5Sophie Cunningham25282029.54.39.5.4492.56.3.4001.83.3.5431.51.7.8750.73.74.41.61.00.41.03.412.6
6Shey Peddy33342428.63.48.2.4181.44.3.3292.03.9.5151.61.9.8891.32.43.83.41.60.21.41.89.9
7Diamond DeShields26301925.34.712.2.3880.73.0.2364.09.2.4372.93.8.7650.63.23.82.21.00.52.33.313.1
8Jennie Simms2723413.21.32.7.4760.20.8.2111.11.9.5910.70.8.7890.61.72.20.90.50.01.01.73.4
9Yvonne Turner343011.71.33.3.4000.00.01.33.3.4000.70.71.0000.00.70.72.30.00.00.00.73.3
10Karlie Samuelson261010.01.03.0.3331.03.0.3330.00.00.00.00.03.03.01.00.00.01.01.03.0
11Megan Gustafson253309.61.52.8.5490.40.8.4621.22.0.5850.40.5.7650.51.41.90.50.20.20.71.93.8
12Reshanda Gray281609.50.92.3.4050.10.7.0910.91.6.5380.10.2.3330.31.51.80.60.30.31.12.32.0
13Kristine Anigwe241016.50.51.0.5000.00.00.51.0.5000.51.0.5000.50.81.30.20.10.20.61.21.5
14Emma Cannon32106.01.01.01.0000.00.01.01.01.0001.02.0.5000.02.02.01.00.00.00.00.03.0
15Kaela Davis26505.41.82.6.6920.40.6.6671.42.0.7000.60.8.7500.40.81.20.00.00.00.60.44.6
16Sam Thomas222404.90.20.8.2110.00.6.0670.10.2.7500.00.01.0000.10.10.20.30.30.10.20.50.4
Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Sophie Cunningham252231.02.55.5.4551.54.0.3751.01.5.6671.03.0.3330.52.02.52.00.50.02.53.57.5
2Brianna Turner252230.02.04.5.4440.00.02.04.5.4440.00.05.56.011.52.50.00.51.02.54.0
3Diamond DeShields262227.08.018.5.4321.03.0.3337.015.5.4522.53.5.7140.04.54.52.01.00.03.51.019.5
4Shey Peddy331126.03.013.0.2312.07.0.2861.06.0.1670.00.01.01.02.05.02.00.01.00.08.0
5Jennie Simms272224.52.07.5.2671.05.0.2001.02.5.4000.52.5.2000.52.53.02.00.00.01.02.05.5
6Kaela Davis262023.57.014.5.4830.01.5.0007.013.0.5382.02.5.8000.03.53.51.50.50.51.52.516.0
7Megan Gustafson252023.53.09.5.3160.02.5.0003.07.0.4293.03.01.0002.02.54.52.00.50.50.52.59.0
8Yvonne Turner342112.01.03.5.2860.00.01.03.5.2860.00.01.02.03.01.50.00.00.00.52.0
9Reshanda Gray28208.01.02.5.4000.00.01.02.5.4000.51.0.5000.50.51.00.00.00.00.50.52.5
10Sam Thomas22207.00.51.0.5000.51.0.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.00.00.01.5

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Brianna Turner253535116868112.6070068112.6071530.500691692388043565080151
2Skylar Diggins-Smith3130301019208485.42940135.296168350.480135160.844289312116647298081591
3Shey Peddy333424974117280.41848146.32969134.5155663.88945831281175474862338
4Diana Taurasi393131962150402.37392273.33758129.450127142.89489810611921188489519
5Sophie Cunningham252820827120267.44970175.4005092.5434248.875191041234528102994352
6Diamond DeShields263019760142366.3882189.236121277.43788115.76518971156731157099393
7Tina Charles331616530104236.4412466.36480170.4714455.800151011163413123943276
8Megan Gustafson253303185091.5491226.4623865.5851317.76517476417652462125
9Jennie Simms272343033063.476419.2112644.5911519.78913385120121243879
10Reshanda Gray281601521537.405111.0911426.53813.333524291055183732
11Sam Thomas22240118419.211115.06734.750111.00023566241210
12Kristine Anigwe2410165510.50000510.500510.500581321261215
13Yvonne Turner343035410.40000410.400221.0000227000210
14Kaela Davis265027913.69223.667710.70034.7502460003223
15Karlie Samuelson26101013.33313.3330000033100113
16Emma Cannon32106111.00000111.00012.500022100003
36727510282395.429316961.3297121434.497548671.81724687611226922671624807142920
Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Sophie Cunningham252262511.45538.37523.66726.3331454105715
2Brianna Turner25226049.4440049.44400111223501258
3Diamond DeShields2622541637.43226.3331431.45257.7140994207239
4Jennie Simms272249415.267210.20025.40015.2001564002411
5Kaela Davis2620471429.48303.0001426.53845.8000773113532
6Megan Gustafson252047619.31605.000614.429661.0004594111518
7Shey Peddy331126313.23127.28616.16700112520108
8Yvonne Turner34212427.2860027.28600246300014
9Reshanda Gray28201625.4000025.40012.500112000115
10Sam Thomas22201412.50012.5000000000010003

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1Brianna Turner2535116811.3.603.607.000.2687.017.212.010.61.94.228.56.91111051.11.32.4.082
2Skylar Diggins-Smith3130101921.1.532.470.278.3303.210.87.032.42.42.512.628.61061072.30.83.1.121
3Shey Peddy333497416.0.549.504.521.2255.410.17.820.52.80.613.516.81111072.00.72.7.111
4Diana Taurasi393196215.8.559.488.679.3531.012.16.522.51.11.615.326.21031091.40.41.8.073
5Sophie Cunningham252882715.3.611.581.655.1802.714.98.89.71.71.19.117.61141071.90.62.5.120
6Diamond DeShields263076011.9.472.417.243.3142.815.18.917.02.11.714.429.489106-1.10.7-0.4-0.022
7Tina Charles331653015.8.530.492.280.2333.322.612.912.61.32.013.025.9971060.10.50.6.048
8Megan Gustafson253331812.2.635.615.286.1876.317.511.99.71.01.419.617.71051080.40.20.6.076
9Jennie Simms27233038.5.554.508.302.3025.114.910.010.92.00.325.214.494107-0.10.20.2.021
10Reshanda Gray28161520.7.418.419.297.0813.918.711.310.81.72.932.017.066105-0.60.2-0.4-0.111
11Sam Thomas22241181.1.257.237.789.0532.03.02.57.62.61.517.19.162109-0.30.1-0.2-0.077
12Kristine Anigwe2410655.1.521.500.0001.0009.114.611.84.90.82.729.414.486109-0.10.00.0-0.021
13Yvonne Turner3433512.7.460.400.000.2000.06.83.433.80.00.00.014.31191150.10.00.1.091
14Kaela Davis2652729.7.779.769.231.3088.717.613.10.00.00.016.930.21171110.10.00.1.171
15Karlie Samuelson261106.0.500.5001.000.0000.035.617.716.50.00.025.018.4811050.00.00.0-0.038
16Emma Cannon321630.2.7981.000.0002.0000.039.619.730.90.00.00.014.41691040.00.00.1.360
Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1Sophie Cunningham252623.9.550.591.727.5451.59.24.610.20.80.026.813.285129-0.1-0.1-0.2-0.137
2Brianna Turner2526013.1.444.444.000.00017.328.621.712.90.02.118.28.01131270.1-0.10.0-0.025
3Diamond DeShields2625414.2.487.459.162.1890.023.89.517.81.90.014.938.286124-0.2-0.1-0.2-0.176
4Jennie Simms272490.1.320.333.667.3331.914.66.912.90.00.010.417.270130-0.2-0.1-0.3-0.231
5Kaela Davis2624717.2.513.483.103.1720.021.38.515.41.12.78.831.9981250.0-0.1-0.1-0.056
6Megan Gustafson2524712.7.416.316.263.3168.015.210.914.61.12.74.421.1991250.0-0.1-0.1-0.052
7Shey Peddy331268.9.308.308.538.0003.65.54.432.24.00.07.123.679121-0.10.0-0.1-0.174
8Yvonne Turner342247.7.286.286.000.0007.823.814.219.90.00.00.012.8891290.0-0.1-0.1-0.122
9Reshanda Gray282163.6.425.400.000.4005.98.97.10.00.00.014.518.8801310.00.0-0.1-0.193
10Sam Thomas2221411.2.750.7501.000.0000.00.00.00.03.70.00.06.31471230.00.00.0.026

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  · Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.