Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
33Kyle KuzmaPF6-9221July 24, 1995us5Utah
9Deni AvdijaSF6-9210January 3, 2001il2
21Daniel GaffordC6-10234October 1, 1998us3Arkansas
22Monte MorrisPG6-2183June 27, 1995us5Iowa State
6Kristaps Porzi??isC7-3240August 2, 1995lv6
24Corey KispertSF6-7220March 3, 1999us1Gonzaga
5Will BartonSG6-6181January 6, 1991us10Memphis
7Jordan Goodwin  (TW)PG6-3200October 23, 1998us1Saint Louis
16Anthony GillPF6-7230October 17, 1992us2South Carolina, Virginia
67Taj GibsonC6-9232June 24, 1985us13USC
3Bradley BealSG6-4207June 28, 1993us10Florida
55Delon WrightPG6-5185April 26, 1992us7Utah
1Johnny DavisSG6-5196February 27, 2002usRWisconsin
13Vernon Carey Jr.C6-9270February 25, 2001us2Duke
20Kendrick NunnPG6-2190August 3, 1995us2Illinois, Oakland
14Isaiah ToddPF6-10220October 17, 2001us1

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Kyle Kuzma27515134.98.117.8.4532.57.5.3325.610.3.541.5232.73.7.7160.96.67.64.00.50.52.92.421.3
2Bradley Beal29313132.88.516.4.5151.64.4.3656.812.0.570.5643.94.5.8510.92.63.55.10.80.62.61.822.4
3Kristaps Porzi??is27454532.57.315.4.4761.95.4.3575.49.9.541.5395.97.0.8361.96.78.62.50.91.62.23.122.4
4Monte Morris27464628.34.08.4.4771.43.4.3992.65.0.531.5581.11.4.7940.42.93.35.40.70.21.01.410.5
5Corey Kispert23453027.53.37.0.4761.94.5.4181.52.5.579.6101.11.3.8600.42.32.71.30.60.10.81.49.6
6Deni Avdija22513126.23.17.4.4260.93.0.2902.34.3.520.4851.72.3.7521.15.16.22.50.90.51.53.08.9
7Rui Hachimura2430024.35.310.8.4881.03.0.3374.37.8.545.5341.51.9.7590.63.64.31.20.40.41.21.313.0
8Delon Wright3024121.72.25.1.4260.72.3.2861.52.8.545.4921.01.1.8891.02.13.13.42.00.30.81.36.0
9Will Barton3239019.92.87.2.3841.33.5.3701.53.7.397.4730.91.2.7780.32.62.82.40.40.31.11.07.7
10Kendrick Nunn276019.03.58.0.4381.23.5.3332.34.5.519.5101.01.01.0000.51.52.02.20.80.01.31.79.2
11Jordan Goodwin2438418.52.55.4.4590.71.7.4001.83.7.486.5220.91.2.7500.92.43.32.61.10.50.91.76.6
12Daniel Gafford24512018.23.44.6.7400.00.03.44.6.740.7401.52.4.6292.03.35.30.80.41.30.92.28.4
13Anthony Gill3037410.11.22.1.5920.10.5.1671.11.6.724.6120.60.7.8080.60.91.40.50.10.10.21.33.1
14Taj Gibson373429.91.42.7.5380.10.4.2001.42.2.605.5550.60.9.6900.71.21.90.80.40.30.62.03.6
15Devon Dotson23608.80.21.7.1000.20.7.2500.01.0.000.1500.00.01.00.71.71.30.80.00.51.50.5
16Johnny Davis201105.20.51.5.3130.00.3.0000.51.2.385.3130.30.31.0000.10.50.60.20.00.10.11.11.2
17Isaiah Todd21403.30.31.0.2500.00.8.0000.30.31.000.2500.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.5
18Jordan Schakel24203.00.51.0.5000.50.51.0000.00.5.000.7500.00.00.00.00.00.50.50.00.00.51.5
19Vernon Carey Jr.21902.70.10.7.1670.00.00.10.7.167.1670.20.21.0000.30.60.90.20.20.20.20.40.4

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Kyle Kuzma2751511781411907.453126380.332285527.541.523136190.7164833838620425241491211084
2Kristaps Porzi??is2745451463329691.47687244.357242447.541.539265317.8368530338811141701001411010
3Deni Avdija2251311336160376.42645155.290115221.520.48588117.75254260314128462675151453
4Monte Morris2746461301184386.47763158.399121228.531.5585063.794181341522483484565481
5Corey Kispert2345301239150315.47684201.41866114.579.6104957.86019104123602753461433
6Bradley Beal2931311017262509.51550137.365212372.570.564120141.851278110815725198156694
7Daniel Gafford245120930174235.74000174235.740.74078124.62910216827041186547113426
8Will Barton32390777108281.38450135.37058146.397.4733545.778101001109517104339301
9Rui Hachimura24300728158324.4883089.337128235.545.5344458.759191091283511123639390
10Jordan Goodwin2438470295207.4592665.40069142.486.5223344.75034931279840193464249
11Delon Wright3024152052122.4261656.2863666.545.4922427.889235174824771931144
12Anthony Gill303743744576.592318.1674258.724.6122126.8082132531855647114
13Taj Gibson373423374991.538315.2004676.605.5552029.690254166261391967121
14Kendrick Nunn27601142148.438721.3331427.519.510661.0003912135081055
15Johnny Davis2011057516.31303.000513.385.313331.00016720111213
16Devon Dotson236053110.10014.25006.000.150006410850393
17Vernon Carey Jr.21902416.1670016.167.167221.000358222244
18Isaiah Todd21401314.25003.000111.000.25000000000002
19Jordan Schakel2420612.500111.00001.000.75000000110013
531277022074606.4795921685.35116152921.553.5439741249.78049818382336132936228273610315980

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Kyle Kuzma2751178115.0.547.419.2093.120.211.918.10.71.113.127.7-0.31.71.3.0360.4-1.2-0.90.5
2Kristaps Porzi??is2745146322.0.608.353.4596.622.114.611.91.44.010.727.62.92.04.9.1612.90.43.32.0
3Deni Avdija2251133611.2.530.412.3114.620.713.012.91.71.614.916.30.11.71.8.063-2.80.7-2.10.0
4Monte Morris2746130114.7.581.409.1631.611.06.426.41.30.59.815.32.41.03.4.1240.7-0.20.50.8
5Corey Kispert2345123910.6.637.638.1811.88.95.56.51.10.39.113.11.40.82.2.084-1.0-0.7-1.70.1
6Bradley Beal2931101720.2.608.269.2773.08.55.925.51.21.612.427.81.80.82.5.1203.6-1.22.41.1
7Daniel Gafford245193020.8.736.000.52812.519.216.06.50.95.914.015.72.61.33.9.1990.70.71.40.8
8Will Barton323977710.1.500.480.1601.513.77.816.91.11.112.519.2-0.30.60.3.019-1.7-0.9-2.6-0.1
9Rui Hachimura243072813.7.558.275.1793.016.09.77.40.71.49.323.00.10.60.7.044-1.1-1.4-2.5-0.1
10Jordan Goodwin243870215.0.550.314.2135.514.110.019.22.82.313.116.10.71.01.7.113-0.52.11.60.6
11Delon Wright302452015.4.538.459.2215.010.57.820.64.41.112.412.70.70.81.5.136-0.84.13.30.7
12Anthony Gill303737411.3.652.237.3426.49.17.86.50.61.16.410.80.70.21.0.123-1.9-0.6-2.50.0
13Taj Gibson373433712.1.583.165.3198.513.010.810.71.92.215.515.80.30.40.7.094-3.71.0-2.8-0.1
14Kendrick Nunn27611412.3.543.438.1253.08.45.816.82.10.013.622.30.00.10.1.039-2.6-0.8-3.40.0
15Johnny Davis2011570.8.375.188.1882.011.26.84.50.01.55.513.9-0.10.0-0.1-0.048-10.1-2.1-12.2-0.1
16Devon Dotson236534.9.150.400.00012.98.010.417.94.60.023.110.6-0.10.10.0-0.020-7.01.8-5.20.0
17Vernon Carey Jr.219249.0.291.000.33314.322.218.410.14.07.022.516.0-0.10.10.0-0.016-7.92.0-6.00.0
18Isaiah Todd21413-3.1.250.750.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.30.00.00.0-0.159-8.0-5.6-13.60.0
19Jordan Schakel242624.4.750.500.0000.00.00.023.98.10.00.014.50.00.00.0.3197.89.417.20.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2022-23 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.