Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
4Scottie BarnesPF6-9227August 1, 2001us1Florida State
25Chris BoucherPF6-9200January 11, 1993lc5Oregon
33Gary Trent Jr.SG6-5209January 18, 1999us4Duke
23Fred VanVleetPG6-1197February 25, 1994us6Wichita State
43Pascal SiakamC6-9230April 2, 1994cm6New Mexico State
3OG AnunobySF6-7232July 17, 1997gb5Indiana
35Christian KolokoC7-1230June 20, 2000cmRArizona
21Thaddeus YoungPF6-8235June 21, 1988us15Georgia Tech
41Juancho HernangómezPF6-9214September 28, 1995es6
22Malachi FlynnPG6-1175May 10, 1998us2Washington State, San Diego State
5Precious AchiuwaC6-8225September 19, 1999ng2Memphis
45Dalano BantonPG6-9204November 7, 1999ca1Nebraska
24Khem BirchC6-9233September 28, 1992ca5Pitt, UNLV
20Jeff Dowtin  (TW)PG6-3185May 10, 1997us1Rhode Island
32Otto Porter Jr.SF6-8198June 3, 1993us9Georgetown
8Ron Harper Jr.  (TW)SF6-6245April 12, 2000usRRutgers University

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Pascal Siakam28454537.58.818.8.4691.34.1.3157.514.7.512.5045.87.5.7662.06.07.96.20.80.62.63.524.7
2Fred VanVleet28464637.06.516.3.3973.08.7.3443.57.7.457.4893.84.2.8970.54.04.56.51.50.61.82.819.7
3OG Anunoby25454535.86.313.7.4571.95.2.3664.48.5.513.5272.43.0.8211.54.05.52.02.10.82.23.016.9
4Scottie Barnes21525135.06.113.3.4580.93.1.3005.210.3.506.4932.53.3.7752.44.87.24.81.00.92.02.115.7
5Gary Trent Jr.24483833.56.514.6.4472.77.1.3733.97.5.517.5383.03.5.8350.42.12.51.51.60.30.91.718.7
6Precious Achiuwa2331722.63.98.2.4780.52.1.2313.46.1.564.5082.02.8.7012.14.36.51.00.70.71.22.110.3
7Chris Boucher3049020.63.57.2.4840.82.6.3252.74.6.573.5421.92.6.7322.23.65.80.40.70.80.52.09.7
8Otto Porter Jr.298218.31.93.8.5000.82.1.3531.11.6.692.6001.01.01.0000.81.62.41.01.40.00.50.95.5
9Thaddeus Young3443916.22.24.0.5650.10.7.1792.13.3.641.5790.40.6.6921.51.93.41.61.10.10.71.85.0
10Juancho Hernangómez27401015.11.22.8.4290.41.6.2620.81.2.660.5040.20.4.5630.72.43.00.60.40.20.41.13.1
11Christian Koloko22441914.81.42.8.4880.00.2.1111.32.6.518.4920.81.2.6601.61.73.30.50.31.10.42.53.5
12Malachi Flynn2438114.11.84.9.3601.02.7.3650.82.2.354.4620.30.4.7650.41.21.51.60.40.10.41.34.9
13Dalano Banton232429.71.84.4.4190.51.8.2951.32.5.508.4810.60.7.8240.41.01.41.20.50.50.61.14.8
14Joe Wieskamp23208.51.52.5.6001.52.0.7500.00.5.000.9000.00.00.00.00.00.50.00.00.50.04.5
15Khem Birch302008.11.01.6.5940.10.1.5000.91.5.600.6090.20.3.8000.40.91.30.40.30.30.41.22.2
16Jeff Dowtin251406.60.91.8.4800.10.3.2500.81.5.524.5000.20.21.0000.40.60.90.90.10.10.10.42.0
17Justin Champagnie21303.71.01.01.0000.00.01.01.01.0001.0000.00.00.31.01.30.30.00.00.00.32.0
18Ron Harper Jr.22303.01.01.7.6000.71.0.6670.30.7.500.8000.00.00.30.30.70.00.00.00.00.02.7

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Scottie Barnes2152511820318694.45848160.300270534.506.493131169.7751272473742515446106111815
2Fred VanVleet2846461703298750.397137398.344161352.457.489174194.89724183207301712882130907
3Pascal Siakam2845451686397846.46958184.315339662.512.504259338.7668926835727734251161561111
4OG Anunoby2545451611282617.45786235.366196382.513.527110134.8216818024891933598133760
5Gary Trent Jr.2448381609314703.447128343.373186360.517.538142170.83519991187478134583898
6Chris Boucher304901009171353.48441126.325130227.573.54293127.7321081762842233372396476
7Precious Achiuwa23317701121253.4781565.231106188.564.5086187.701661342003123213664318
8Thaddeus Young3443969796170.565528.17991142.641.5791826.6926382145674953276215
9Christian Koloko22441965360123.48819.11159114.518.4923553.660707514522134718110156
10Juancho Hernangómez27401060548112.4291765.2623147.660.504916.5632694120241661543122
11Malachi Flynn2438153467186.36038104.3652982.354.4621317.765144458591631650185
12Dalano Banton2324223344105.4191344.2953161.508.4811417.824924332812121427115
13Khem Birch302001621932.59412.5001830.600.60945.8008172575582443
14Otto Porter Jr.29821461530.500617.353913.692.600881.0006131981104744
15Jeff Dowtin25140931225.48014.2501121.524.500331.000581312212528
16Joe Wieskamp23201735.60034.75001.000.90000000100109
17Justin Champagnie213011331.00000331.0001.00000134100016
18Ron Harper Jr.2230935.60023.66712.500.80000112000008
551330022715012.4536001791.33516713221.519.51310741364.78770416482352127651028464111166216

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Scottie Barnes2152182016.3.530.231.2447.316.711.620.31.52.512.120.41.91.63.5.0921.1-0.30.81.3
2Fred VanVleet2846170317.2.543.531.2591.513.26.926.02.11.68.922.92.81.54.4.1232.40.32.62.0
3Pascal Siakam2845168620.4.558.217.4005.519.512.026.61.01.510.428.03.31.34.6.1313.4-0.62.82.0
4OG Anunoby2545161114.5.562.381.2174.413.78.78.32.92.112.720.40.71.92.5.075-0.70.6-0.10.8
5Gary Trent Jr.2448160915.7.577.488.2421.27.64.17.02.40.85.521.82.41.23.6.1080.6-0.30.30.9
6Chris Boucher3049100918.5.582.357.36011.221.415.93.21.63.65.318.22.21.23.3.1571.1-1.00.10.5
7Precious Achiuwa233170116.0.546.257.3449.923.516.16.51.63.011.019.90.60.81.4.093-1.3-0.9-2.30.0
8Thaddeus Young344369715.4.592.165.1539.514.411.813.43.50.715.013.01.00.91.8.126-1.02.01.00.5
9Christian Koloko224465311.5.533.073.43111.214.112.64.41.07.111.010.70.70.71.3.099-4.30.3-4.0-0.3
10Juancho Hernangómez27406057.8.512.580.1434.519.111.25.11.31.011.29.40.10.50.6.049-3.30.0-3.3-0.2
11Malachi Flynn24385349.3.478.559.0912.710.16.115.21.50.67.616.70.10.30.5.041-2.6-0.8-3.4-0.2
12Dalano Banton232423315.3.511.419.1624.112.68.018.12.55.111.123.10.00.30.3.070-0.70.80.10.1
13Khem Birch30201629.5.629.063.1565.212.98.75.91.53.119.011.10.10.10.2.067-4.40.9-3.6-0.1
14Otto Porter Jr.29814614.1.656.567.2674.310.97.47.33.70.010.710.90.20.20.4.137-1.11.80.70.1
15Jeff Dowtin25149313.0.532.160.1205.610.67.917.81.11.17.113.00.10.00.2.100-1.10.1-1.00.0
16Joe Wieskamp2321715.8.900.800.0000.00.00.08.70.00.016.715.00.00.00.0.1255.3-3.22.10.0
17Justin Champagnie2131129.21.000.000.0009.533.520.615.60.00.00.011.60.10.00.1.3296.21.77.90.0
18Ron Harper Jr.223932.8.800.600.00011.713.612.60.00.00.00.023.60.00.00.0.26616.2-0.715.50.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2022-23 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.