Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
5Jevon CarterPG6-1200September 14, 1995us4West Virginia
11Brook LopezC7-0282April 1, 1988us14Stanford
12Grayson AllenSG6-4198October 8, 1995us4Duke
9Bobby PortisPF6-10250February 10, 1995us7Arkansas
21Jrue HolidayPG6-3205June 12, 1990us13UCLA
34Giannis AntetokounmpoPF7-0242December 6, 1994gr9
24Pat ConnaughtonSF6-5209January 6, 1993us7Notre Dame
0MarJon BeauchampSF6-6199October 12, 2000usRYakima Valley Community College
23Wesley MatthewsSF6-4220October 14, 1986us13Marquette
7Joe InglesSF6-8220October 2, 1987au8
43Thanasis AntetokounmpoPF6-6219July 18, 1992gr4
20A.J. Green  (TW)SG6-4200September 27, 1999usRUniversity of Northern Iowa
22Khris MiddletonSF6-7222August 12, 1991us10Texas A&M
99Jae CrowderPF6-6235July 6, 1990us10Marquette
3Meyers LeonardC7-0260February 27, 1992us9Illinois
28Lindell Wigginton  (TW)PG6-2189March 28, 1998ca1Iowa State
31Goran Dragi?PG6-3190May 6, 1986si14

No current injuries to report.

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Jrue Holiday32676532.67.315.3.4792.46.1.3845.09.1.542.5562.32.6.8591.23.95.17.41.20.42.91.719.3
2Giannis Antetokounmpo28636332.111.220.3.5530.72.7.27510.517.6.596.5727.912.3.6452.29.611.85.70.80.83.93.131.1
3Brook Lopez34787830.46.111.5.5311.74.7.3744.46.9.637.6061.92.4.7842.04.76.71.30.52.51.42.615.9
4Grayson Allen27727027.43.47.7.4402.05.1.3991.42.7.518.5711.61.8.9050.82.43.32.30.90.21.01.610.4
5Bobby Portis27702226.05.711.5.4961.43.7.3704.37.8.555.5551.41.8.7682.27.49.61.50.40.21.21.614.1
6Khris Middleton31331924.35.412.3.4361.54.9.3153.87.4.516.4992.83.1.9020.83.44.24.90.70.22.22.115.1
7Pat Connaughton30613323.72.76.9.3921.85.3.3390.91.6.566.5210.40.7.6590.83.84.61.30.60.20.51.17.6
8Joe Ingles3546022.72.35.4.4351.84.4.4090.51.0.556.6030.40.5.8570.32.52.83.30.70.11.21.66.9
9Jevon Carter27813922.33.07.0.4231.84.2.4211.22.8.425.5490.40.5.8160.42.12.52.40.80.41.02.08.0
10George Hill3635019.11.73.8.4470.72.1.3111.01.7.621.5341.01.3.7390.41.51.92.50.50.10.81.25.0
11Jae Crowder3218318.92.55.2.4791.33.1.4361.22.2.538.6060.60.7.8330.92.93.81.50.70.30.41.56.9
12Wesley Matthews3652015.81.13.1.3630.82.4.3150.40.7.528.4840.50.5.8570.71.52.20.70.40.30.31.43.4
13Jordan Nwora2438315.72.05.2.3861.12.7.3920.92.5.379.4871.01.1.8600.82.33.11.00.30.20.90.96.0
14MarJon Beauchamp22521113.51.84.7.3950.92.7.3310.91.9.485.4920.50.7.7300.71.52.20.70.40.10.91.45.1
15Meyers Leonard309212.71.63.2.4830.82.0.3890.81.2.636.6030.91.0.8891.32.43.80.10.20.00.71.84.8
16Lindell Wigginton247112.42.65.3.4860.92.6.3331.72.7.632.5681.11.3.8890.01.01.02.00.00.31.71.07.1
17Goran Dragi?367011.92.05.1.3891.02.4.4121.02.7.368.4860.60.61.0000.41.31.71.70.30.01.00.35.6
18Serge Ibaka3316011.61.63.4.4810.41.1.3331.32.3.556.5370.50.8.6150.91.82.80.30.10.40.71.44.1
19A.J. Green233519.91.53.6.4241.33.0.4190.30.6.450.6000.10.11.0000.21.11.30.60.20.00.30.94.4
20Sandro Mamukelashvili232409.00.82.4.3280.31.3.2190.51.1.462.3880.50.8.6670.81.62.30.70.20.20.40.82.4
21Thanasis Antetokounmpo303705.60.51.2.4350.00.2.0000.51.0.526.4350.30.6.5000.40.81.20.40.10.10.30.61.4
Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Jrue Holiday325538.26.817.0.4002.48.4.2864.48.6.512.4711.82.6.6920.85.86.68.01.00.42.42.417.8
2Brook Lopez345536.47.813.4.5821.43.4.4126.410.0.640.6342.02.6.7692.83.66.41.21.41.82.22.019.0
3Khris Middleton315534.68.017.2.4652.66.4.4065.410.8.500.5415.26.0.8671.45.06.46.20.60.03.43.023.8
4Giannis Antetokounmpo283330.39.317.7.5280.01.0.0009.316.7.560.5284.710.3.4522.78.311.05.30.30.74.73.023.3
5Grayson Allen275529.83.88.2.4632.85.8.4831.02.4.417.6341.21.4.8570.22.22.41.80.40.00.81.411.6
6Pat Connaughton304022.04.37.5.5672.85.8.4781.51.8.857.7500.81.0.7501.04.05.01.81.00.30.52.512.0
7Bobby Portis275221.44.08.2.4881.03.6.2783.04.6.652.5490.60.61.0002.06.28.21.20.60.40.83.09.6
8Wesley Matthews362020.52.04.5.4442.03.5.5710.01.0.000.6670.00.00.51.01.50.51.00.50.01.56.0
9Joe Ingles355017.82.44.6.5222.04.0.5000.40.6.667.7390.00.00.21.01.22.00.60.21.21.46.8
10Jevon Carter274012.30.52.3.2220.31.8.1430.30.5.500.2780.00.00.01.01.01.00.30.00.00.31.3
11Jae Crowder324010.30.83.3.2310.01.5.0000.81.8.429.2310.30.5.5000.30.81.00.80.50.00.31.31.8
12Goran Dragi?36203.50.01.0.0000.00.5.0000.00.5.000.0002.02.01.0000.00.00.00.50.00.00.00.02.0
13Thanasis Antetokounmpo30202.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
14MarJon Beauchamp22202.51.01.5.6670.50.51.0000.51.0.500.8330.00.00.00.50.50.00.00.00.00.02.5
15Meyers Leonard30202.50.00.5.0000.00.00.00.5.000.0000.00.00.00.50.50.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Brook Lopez3478782373477899.531136364.374341535.637.606149190.78415736352099371931072031239
2Jrue Holiday32676521834901023.479158411.384332612.542.556152177.8597926234149579251971161290
3Giannis Antetokounmpo28636320247071278.55347171.2756601107.596.572498772.64513760574235952512461971959
4Grayson Allen2772701972245557.440146366.39999191.518.571114126.90561176237163621472117750
5Bobby Portis2770221818398803.49695257.370303546.555.55596125.768154518672105291681115987
6Jevon Carter2781391810239565.423142337.42197228.425.5493138.81635167202197662978158651
7Pat Connaughton3061331443165421.392109322.3395699.566.5212741.659502332837737113369466
8Joe Ingles354601044108248.43583203.4092545.556.6031821.857131151281503365574317
9Wesley Matthews3652082058160.36339124.3151936.528.4842428.85734791133420131871179
10Khris Middleton313319801177406.43651162.315126244.516.49992102.902281121401632357168497
11MarJon Beauchamp22521170196243.39547142.33149101.485.4922737.7303877115352174571266
12George Hill3635066859132.4472374.3113658.621.5343446.739135467891932741175
13Jordan Nwora2438359776197.38640102.3923695.379.4873743.8602988117381273434229
14A.J. Green2335134553125.42444105.419920.450.600441.000639452260931154
15Jae Crowder321833404594.4792455.4362139.538.6061012.83317526927126727124
16Sandro Mamukelashvili232402171958.328732.2191226.462.3881218.667183856164591957
17Thanasis Antetokounmpo303702062046.43508.0002038.526.4351122.5001529441533122251
18Serge Ibaka331601852654.481618.3332036.556.537813.615152944427112366
19Meyers Leonard30921141429.483718.389711.636.60389.88912223412061643
20Lindell Wigginton2471871837.486618.3331219.632.56889.889077140212750
21Goran Dragi?3670831436.389717.412719.368.486441.000391212207239
821983035047411.47312173306.36822874105.557.55513641837.743914307439882115521403119914819589
Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Jrue Holiday32551913485.4001242.2862243.512.471913.692429334052121289
2Brook Lopez34551823967.582717.4123250.640.6341013.769141832679111095
3Khris Middleton31551734086.4651332.4062754.500.5412630.8677253231301715119
4Grayson Allen27551491941.4631429.483512.417.63467.857111129204758
5Bobby Portis27521072041.488518.2781523.652.549331.00010314163241548
6Giannis Antetokounmpo2833912853.52803.0002850.560.5281431.45282533161214970
7Joe Ingles3550891223.5221020.50023.667.7390015610316734
8Pat Connaughton3040881730.5671123.47867.857.75034.7504162074121048
9Jevon Carter27404929.22217.14312.500.27800044410015
10Jae Crowder324041313.23106.00037.429.23112.500134320157
11Wesley Matthews36204149.44447.57102.000.667001231210312
12Goran Dragi?3620702.00001.00001.000.000441.000000100004
13Thanasis Antetokounmpo3020500000000000000000
14MarJon Beauchamp2220523.667111.00012.500.83300011000005
15Meyers Leonard3020501.0000001.000.00000011000000

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Brook Lopez3478237318.4.630.405.2117.215.311.46.10.76.79.819.34.13.98.0.1610.81.32.12.5
2Jrue Holiday3267218319.2.586.402.1733.912.08.134.41.70.915.225.03.92.86.7.1483.00.13.12.8
3Giannis Antetokounmpo2863202429.0.605.134.6047.330.019.133.21.22.113.238.84.93.78.6.2045.82.78.55.4
4Grayson Allen2772197212.3.612.657.2263.49.06.310.91.50.610.514.62.82.25.1.123-0.60.70.11.0
5Bobby Portis2770181817.8.575.320.1569.228.619.38.70.80.78.621.72.52.85.3.1391.2-0.60.71.2
6Jevon Carter2781181010.9.560.596.0672.19.35.814.51.71.311.815.31.22.33.5.092-1.91.2-0.60.6
7Pat Connaughton3061144310.0.531.765.0973.816.210.26.91.20.67.013.80.71.82.5.085-1.30.3-1.00.3
8Joe Ingles3546104410.7.616.819.0851.411.16.418.41.50.517.612.61.11.22.3.107-1.60.8-0.70.3
9Wesley Matthews36528207.0.519.775.1754.59.77.25.11.21.39.59.80.30.91.2.073-3.40.8-2.7-0.1
10Khris Middleton313380117.4.551.399.2513.814.09.130.71.40.513.627.41.01.01.9.1171.0-0.30.80.6
11MarJon Beauchamp22527018.2.513.584.1525.911.08.56.71.40.814.818.3-0.40.80.4.027-4.1-0.6-4.8-0.5
12George Hill36356689.8.575.561.3482.18.15.216.81.40.415.111.30.70.71.4.100-2.81.2-1.70.0
13Jordan Nwora243859710.0.530.518.2185.314.810.28.41.01.013.617.60.00.70.7.057-2.0-0.4-2.40.0
14A.J. Green233534511.5.607.840.0321.911.36.88.70.80.06.616.60.50.30.8.111-0.3-0.6-0.90.1
15Jae Crowder321834014.6.624.585.1285.415.310.610.61.71.46.613.20.70.51.2.1650.11.11.20.3
16Sandro Mamukelashvili23242178.5.432.552.3109.017.613.49.30.91.912.014.5-0.10.30.2.049-4.00.4-3.6-0.1
17Thanasis Antetokounmpo30372066.7.458.174.4787.914.111.19.30.71.217.713.8-0.10.20.1.022-6.5-1.1-7.6-0.3
18Serge Ibaka33161859.8.553.333.2418.815.712.42.90.53.115.616.10.00.20.2.058-4.60.0-4.5-0.1
19Meyers Leonard30911412.0.652.621.31011.419.415.51.20.80.015.414.40.20.10.3.126-2.8-2.2-5.0-0.1
20Lindell Wigginton2478711.8.610.486.2430.08.14.223.80.01.922.725.60.00.10.1.028-3.1-3.6-6.7-0.1
21Goran Dragi?3678311.4.516.472.1113.910.97.520.21.20.015.622.70.00.10.1.037-2.3-2.9-5.2-0.1
Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Jrue Holiday32519113.6.491.494.1532.317.99.729.11.20.911.722.60.10.10.2.039-0.2-1.2-1.40.0
2Brook Lopez34518218.4.653.254.1948.311.69.94.81.84.413.119.40.30.10.4.1131.00.41.40.2
3Khris Middleton31517319.0.600.372.3494.417.010.426.90.80.014.628.30.30.00.4.1052.5-0.91.60.2
4Grayson Allen27514910.9.658.707.1710.78.74.57.80.60.08.313.60.20.00.2.074-0.2-1.0-1.10.0
5Bobby Portis27510716.1.567.439.07310.134.121.67.91.31.68.618.20.10.10.2.103-0.5-0.3-0.80.0
6Giannis Antetokounmpo2839118.7.525.057.5859.532.420.429.80.51.917.437.3-0.10.1-0.1-0.0271.30.62.00.1
7Joe Ingles3558912.1.739.870.0001.26.63.814.71.61.020.713.70.10.00.1.0780.20.00.20.1
8Pat Connaughton3048821.2.756.767.1334.921.412.811.32.11.05.916.10.30.10.4.2094.42.97.30.2
9Jevon Carter274492.6.278.778.0000.09.64.69.51.00.00.07.70.00.00.0-0.039-6.0-1.8-7.7-0.1
10Jae Crowder324410.0.252.462.1542.68.65.58.92.30.06.715.3-0.10.0-0.1-0.131-9.3-2.5-11.8-0.1
11Wesley Matthews3624111.3.667.778.0002.65.74.13.02.32.10.09.20.10.00.1.1071.63.24.80.1
12Goran Dragi?362716.4.532.5002.0000.00.00.015.90.00.00.022.60.00.00.0.155-0.4-3.1-3.50.0
13Thanasis Antetokounmpo30250.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.015-5.2-2.3-7.50.0
14MarJon Beauchamp222532.8.833.333.0000.023.611.30.00.00.00.025.30.00.00.0.21013.41.214.60.0
15Meyers Leonard3025-5.1.000.000.0000.023.611.30.00.00.00.08.40.00.00.0-0.200-10.4-5.3-15.70.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2022-23 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Milwaukee Bucks' record?

The Milwaukee Bucks have a record of 58-24.

When is the Milwaukee Bucks' next game?

The Milwaukee Bucks' next game is vs. .

Where do the Milwaukee Bucks play?

The Milwaukee Bucks play at Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee, WI.

Who did the Milwaukee Bucks draft in 2023?

In 2023, the Milwaukee Bucks did not make a pick.