Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
17Onyeka OkongwuC6-8235December 11, 2000us2USC
14AJ GriffinSF6-6222August 25, 2003usRDuke
1Jalen JohnsonSF6-9220December 18, 2001us1Duke
5Dejounte MurraySG6-4180September 19, 1996us5Washington
3Aaron HolidayPG6-0185September 30, 1996us4UCLA
11Trae YoungPG6-1164September 19, 1998us4Oklahoma
20John CollinsPF6-9235September 23, 1997us5Wake Forest
12De'Andre HunterSF6-8225December 2, 1997us3Virginia
15Clint CapelaC6-10240May 18, 1994ch8
13Bogdan Bogdanovi?SG6-6220August 18, 1992rs5
8Justin HolidaySG6-6180April 5, 1989us9Washington
0Frank KaminskyC7-0240April 4, 1993us7Wisconsin
27Vit KrejciPG6-8195June 19, 2000cz1
2Trent Forrest  (TW)PG6-4210June 12, 1998us2Florida State
22Tyrese MartinSG6-6215March 7, 1999usRRhode Island, UConn
Donovan Williams  (TW)SG6-6190September 6, 2001usRTexas, UNLV

No current injuries to report.

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Dejounte Murray26494936.58.418.3.4622.15.7.3666.412.6.506.5192.22.6.8370.74.75.46.21.60.32.31.421.2
2Trae Young24474735.58.620.0.4302.16.6.3216.513.4.484.4837.78.7.8830.72.22.99.90.90.14.11.527.0
3De'Andre Hunter25444432.05.712.3.4621.64.4.3734.18.0.511.5292.93.5.8420.63.74.31.40.50.21.33.016.0
4John Collins25464631.35.210.2.5100.83.3.2534.46.9.630.5502.02.5.7891.26.27.41.30.71.21.33.313.2
5Bogdan Bogdanovi?3029530.35.613.0.4292.77.4.3692.95.7.506.5331.11.4.7800.43.13.53.20.90.31.31.715.0
6Clint Capela28383626.95.48.6.6320.00.0.0005.48.6.634.6321.21.9.6164.27.311.50.80.71.20.82.212.0
7Onyeka Okongwu22521724.33.96.1.6390.00.1.2003.96.0.646.6411.52.0.7432.74.87.41.00.61.31.03.39.4
8AJ Griffin19501120.83.87.8.4871.64.0.4092.23.8.568.5910.50.5.9230.51.62.11.10.80.10.61.29.7
9Aaron Holiday2648514.91.63.8.4210.61.5.4191.02.3.422.5050.50.6.8570.40.91.31.40.60.20.61.44.4
10Justin Holiday3328014.71.74.5.3841.13.1.3450.61.4.474.5040.00.00.10.80.80.90.20.40.41.34.5
11Jalen Johnson2150614.62.04.2.4760.41.5.2891.62.7.582.5290.81.2.6720.73.23.80.90.50.40.51.55.2
12Jarrett Culver2310113.71.74.3.3950.11.2.0831.63.1.516.4070.91.3.6921.02.83.80.60.60.20.71.44.4
13Trent Forrest2418313.31.32.8.4800.00.1.0001.32.7.500.4800.10.2.6670.31.31.61.70.30.10.60.92.8
14Frank Kaminsky292606.81.01.7.5680.40.9.4780.50.8.667.6930.40.5.8330.11.31.40.80.20.00.30.82.7
15Vit Krejci222005.90.51.4.3700.30.9.2780.30.5.556.4630.10.1.5000.10.60.70.60.20.10.20.61.3
16Tyrese Martin231203.70.51.3.3750.10.4.2000.40.9.455.4060.20.21.0000.20.30.50.00.10.00.10.21.3

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Dejounte Murray2649491789414896.462102279.366312617.506.519108129.837362312673068017112711038
2Trae Young2447471669404940.430100312.321304628.484.483362410.88332104136463447191711270
3John Collins2546461441239469.51038150.253201319.630.55090114.7895528634159315759154606
4De'Andre Hunter2544441408251543.46272193.373179350.511.529128152.842281611896223855132702
5Onyeka Okongwu2252171266204319.63915.200203314.646.64178105.74313924838752336653171487
6AJ Griffin1950111039189388.48781198.409108190.568.5912426.9232381104543863261483
7Clint Capela2838361024206326.63201.000206325.634.6324573.6161602764362926463283457
8Bogdan Bogdanovi?30295880162378.42979214.36983164.506.5333241.7801190101922593850435
9Jalen Johnson21506731100210.4762276.28978134.582.5293958.672331581914624222375261
10Aaron Holiday2648571677183.4213174.41946109.422.5052428.8571943626527102967209
11Justin Holiday3328041148125.3843087.3451838.474.5040022123255101237126
12Trent Forrest241832392450.48002.0002448.500.48023.667524293162101650
13Frank Kaminsky292601762544.5681123.4781421.667.6931012.83333336215192171
14Jarrett Culver231011371743.395112.0831631.516.407913.69210283866271444
15Vit Krejci222001171027.370518.27859.556.46312.50021113113131126
16Tyrese Martin2312044616.37515.200511.455.406221.0002460101215
541308523764957.4795741649.34818023308.545.5379541168.81756017992359132237726469310366280

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Dejounte Murray2649178918.1.545.311.1442.214.18.125.32.10.810.525.31.61.93.5.0931.80.32.11.9
2Trae Young2447166921.6.567.332.4362.16.84.441.71.30.414.633.43.11.04.0.1164.9-2.12.82.0
3John Collins2546144113.7.584.320.2434.121.712.85.51.03.410.217.01.11.72.8.093-1.90.5-1.40.2
4De'Andre Hunter2544140812.2.576.355.2802.112.57.36.00.80.58.320.01.10.92.0.070-1.6-1.3-2.9-0.3
5Onyeka Okongwu2252126617.5.667.016.32911.821.416.65.51.24.512.714.02.71.74.4.168-0.90.7-0.10.6
6AJ Griffin1950103913.6.605.510.0672.48.55.47.21.70.57.417.61.20.82.0.0920.30.00.30.6
7Clint Capela2838102422.0.638.003.22416.829.423.14.01.23.98.216.22.71.54.3.2012.1-0.21.91.0
8Bogdan Bogdanovi?302988013.3.549.566.1081.311.26.214.41.40.98.820.90.50.71.2.0640.0-0.8-0.80.2
9Jalen Johnson215073113.3.554.362.2764.923.614.28.21.62.68.915.00.61.01.5.101-1.51.4-0.10.3
10Aaron Holiday26487169.0.535.404.1532.96.64.711.31.81.212.913.30.20.60.8.051-3.00.8-2.20.0
11Justin Holiday33284116.2.504.696.0000.55.63.07.70.62.18.814.2-0.10.20.1.008-3.2-0.6-3.8-0.2
12Trent Forrest24182397.9.487.040.0602.311.06.616.11.20.716.310.90.00.20.2.032-4.40.6-3.7-0.1
13Frank Kaminsky292617615.1.720.523.2731.820.511.115.61.40.515.414.10.40.20.6.1540.71.82.50.2
14Jarrett Culver23101379.6.452.279.3027.922.315.05.62.11.312.617.3-0.10.20.1.018-4.80.7-4.2-0.1
15Vit Krejci22201176.4.466.667.0741.810.36.011.41.20.79.711.20.00.10.1.029-4.30.6-3.7-0.1
16Tyrese Martin2312446.5.444.313.1254.99.97.40.01.10.05.617.30.00.00.0-0.021-5.0-2.2-7.3-0.1

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2022-23 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.