Statistics, scores, and history for the Israeli Basketball Premier League.

Every Player

2022-23 Players

2022-23 Top Israeli Basketball Premier League players


Erick Green, Tyler Bey, Jalen Hudson, Maurice Kemp, Jordan McRae, Tony Carr, Payton Willis, Shaq Buchanan, Eric Griffin, David Efianayi, Chavaughn Lewis, Joe Ragland, Chris Babb, Ben Moore, Kadeem Allen


» Or go to our searchable index of International players


Player pages include basic statistics and links to player's game logs, advanced stats, and more.

Every Team

2022-23 Israeli Basketball Premier League Standings

Ligat Winner Standings

Ligat Winner Standings Table
Regular Season
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Maccabi Tel Aviv133.813-92.777.0
Hapoel Tel Aviv123.8000.591.383.8
Hapoel Holon115.6882.087.483.9
Hapoel Jerusalem96.6003.577.774.1
Hapoel Galil Elyon97.5634.087.588.6
Hapoel Be'er Sheva88.5005.084.688.1
Ironi Ness Ziona88.5005.090.490.6
Bnei Herzliya78.4675.583.981.8
Hapoel Haifa69.4006.579.585.5
Ironi Kiryat Ata411.2678.584.187.5
Hapoel Eilat312.2009.577.190.1
Hapoel Gilboa Galil313.18810.079.485.1
Go to a team page:

Team pages include statistics, rosters, schedules, game logs, advanced stats, and more.

Israeli Basketball Premier League Seasons

Season summary pages include standings, team statistics, leaderboards, and more


2022-23, 2021-22, 2020-21