Statistics, scores, and history for the Chinese Basketball Association.

Every Player

2022-23 Players

2022-23 Top Chinese Basketball Association players


Antonio Blakeney, Darius Adams, Qj Peterson, Dominique Jones, MarShon Brooks, Eugene German, Kyle Fogg, Trae Golden, Kay Felder, Wang Zhelin, Jared Sullinger, Sylven Landesberg, Duop Reath, Troy Gillenwater, Jo Lual Acuil Jr


» Or go to our searchable index of International players


Player pages include basic statistics and links to player's game logs, advanced stats, and more.

Every Team

2022-23 Chinese Basketball Association Standings

Chinese Basketball Association Standings

Chinese Basketball Association Standings Table
Regular Season
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Zhejiang Golden Bulls244.857-106.389.6
Liaoning Flying Leopards226.7862.099.688.8
Guangdong Southern Tigers225.8151.5103.292.1
Shenzhen Leopards1711.6077.099.395.6
Shandong Hi-Speed Kirin1711.6077.0102.194.5
Shanghai Sharks1711.6077.0104.9102.7
Xinjiang Flying Tigers1711.6077.096.895.2
Beijing Ducks1711.6077.091.886.3
Shanxi Loongs1513.5369.0104.0104.7
Jilin Northeast Tigers1314.48110.596.498.8
Zhejiang Guangsha Lions1414.50010.092.892.4
Nanjing Monkey Kings1512.5568.5103.0102.4
Jiangsu Dragons1315.46411.091.994.8
Qingdao Eagles1216.42912.094.490.9
Guangzhou Loong Lions1216.42912.097.895.1
Beijing Royal Fighters1017.37013.591.299.4
Sichuan Blue Whales721.25017.092.5101.5
Tianjin Pioneers622.21418.095.9100.4
Fujian Sturgeons622.21418.092.3109.0
Ningbo Rockets226.07122.084.4105.8
Go to a team page:

Team pages include statistics, rosters, schedules, game logs, advanced stats, and more.

Chinese Basketball Association Seasons

Season summary pages include standings, team statistics, leaderboards, and more


2022-23, 2021-22, 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17, 2015-16, 2014-15, 2013-14, 2012-13, 2011-12