Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

Matthew Maurer of TheDraftReview is an NBA Draft historian who has researched and collected the data on the entire history of the NBA Draft. Much of the biographical and draft data of the later rounds is thanks to his investigative research and work.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2022 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11MINAnthony EdwardsGeorgia3198675742711008732.439.351.77634.121.65.13.78.4.0600.13.6
22GSWJames WisemanMemphis258107757829540.536.325.63618.610.05.10.71.4.061-4.4-0.7
33CHOLaMelo Ball3151475628899451091.425.373.83331.519.16.37.29.9.1002.75.6
44CHIPatrick WilliamsFlorida State313838751326614180.480.412.77528.19.64.41.35.3.066-2.00.0
55CLEIsaac OkoroAuburn318752271545544302.452.320.74428.08.32.91.67.6.070-2.9-1.2
66ATLOnyeka OkongwuUSC314828181086816120.659.143.71019.07.35.50.810.4.177-0.11.4
77DETKillian Hayes314035951104413692.379.290.78325.77.93.04.9-0.7-.009-4.1-1.9
88NYKObi ToppinDayton317124791150529139.497.329.76314.56.73.10.86.5.1260.71.7
99WASDeni Avdija318444971443987350.430.309.73824.47.85.41.95.5.058-2.2-0.2
1010PHOJalen SmithMaryland3125198097561676.480.298.76315.87.84.90.64.3.105-1.60.2
1111SASDevin VassellFlorida State316239001776595296.428.370.82324.111.03.71.86.0.074-0.41.5
1212SACTyrese HaliburtonIowa State3175577727426431346.475.408.85733.015.73.77.715.9.1323.37.8
1313NOPKira Lewis Jr.Alabama3851319527122178.400.301.85915.56.21.42.10.9.035-3.4-0.5
1414BOSAaron NesmithVanderbilt3143230583338396.411.328.84716.15.82.70.72.6.054-3.5-0.9
1515ORLCole AnthonyUNC314641972074724696.400.336.85728.714.25.04.83.3.038-1.50.5
1616PORIsaiah StewartWashington3180442215891392191.506.327.72224.68.87.71.19.0.098-2.4-0.4
1717MINAleksej Pokusevski313730001104687290.390.303.69621.98.15.02.1-0.4-.007-3.1-0.9
1818DALJosh GreenArizona31382199667316152.512.362.68515.94.82.31.14.7.102-1.50.3
1919BRKSaddiq BeyVillanova320059952881976402.400.357.84030.014.44.92.09.1.073-0.62.2
2020MIAPrecious AchiuwaMemphis316331031267866140.472.327.59619.07.85.30.95.1.079-2.8-0.7
2121PHITyrese MaxeyKentucky316746272426432559.471.393.84827.714.52.63.311.2.116-0.22.1
2222DENZeke NnajiArizona3124162461030538.524.406.65913.14.92.50.34.0.119-2.4-0.2
2323NYKLeandro Bolmaro248306564828.274.227.8466.41.21.00.6-0.3-.047-7.6-0.4
2424MILR.J. Hampton31412651992412279.408.337.68218.87.02.92.00.8.014-3.6-1.1
2525OKCImmanuel QuickleyKentucky319344532262591567.406.359.87423.111.73.12.910.9.1170.52.8
2626BOSPayton PritchardOregon317327241127350298.429.397.88515.76.52.01.75.8.103-0.41.1
2727UTAUdoka AzubuikeKansas3503231261115.733.5936.52.52.20.11.1.160-0.70.1
2828LALJaden McDanielsWashington318448971656722251.475.348.73026.69.03.91.46.7.066-2.5-0.6
2929TORMalachi FlynnSan Diego State31271966722234259.377.339.75315.55.71.82.02.2.054-2.6-0.3
3030BOSDesmond BaneTCU317346802631686446.462.431.88627.115.24.02.612.9.1321.74.3
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131DALTyrell TerryStanford213591366.353.000.3334.51.00.50.50.0-.035-4.80.0
3232CHOVernon Carey Jr.Duke33518370474.473.143.6545.22.01.30.10.2.056-6.4-0.2
3333MINDaniel OturuMinnesota233188635310.431.167.7065.71.91.60.30.3.086-5.2-0.2
3434PHIThéo Maledon315232671219428424.377.323.78721.58.02.82.80.3.005-4.2-1.8
3535SACXavier Tillman Sr.Michigan State31442203794536166.527.282.61615.35.53.71.26.2.1360.51.4
3636PHITyler BeyColorado1187118193.318.250.6003.91.01.10.20.0-.033-9.5-0.1
3737WASVit Krejci24980421311368.402.319.83316.44.32.31.40.7.040-5.0-0.6
3838UTASaben LeeVanderbilt3981589557209319.438.292.74116.25.72.13.32.9.088-1.30.3
3939NOPElijah HughesSyracuse2544981576728.328.280.7699.22.91.20.5-0.4-.039-6.4-0.5
4040MEMRobert Woodard IIMississippi State2258727275.278.200.5003.51.11.10.2-0.1-.077-7.7-0.1
4141SASTre JonesDuke315729171162356594.458.257.84718.67.42.33.85.1.084-1.40.5
4242NOPNick RichardsKentucky3108111049032036.632.000.71210.34.53.00.33.4.146-1.90.0
4343SACJahmi'us RamseyTexas Tech2322281002313.406.270.6327.13.10.70.4-0.1-.023-5.9-0.2
4444CHIMarko Simonovic2113817100.250.167.7273.51.50.90.00.0-.038-12.0-0.1
4545MILJordan NworaLouisville31302056887398104.408.376.82915.86.83.10.81.8.041-3.2-0.6
4646PORCJ EllebyWashington State288136640725997.390.275.71715.54.62.91.10.5.018-5.2-1.1
4747BOSYam Madar
4848GSWNico MannionArizona1303641234670.342.367.82112.14.11.52.30.2.029-3.9-0.2
4949PHIIsaiah JoeArkansas3139164168618499.400.387.83811.84.91.30.73.3.097-1.30.3
5050ATLSkylar MaysLSU2614892046047.469.338.8828.03.31.00.81.1.1040.10.3
5151GSWJustinian JessupBoise State
5252SACKenyon Martin Jr.317540201695818223.535.348.64623.09.74.71.37.8.094-1.20.8
5353OKCCassius WinstonMichigan State229137551019.409.435.9004.71.90.30.70.1.051-4.9-0.1
5454INDCassius StanleyDuke23324888395.360.233.8957.52.71.20.20.0-.006-7.9-0.4
5555BRKJay ScrubbJohn A. Logan College22220584309.390.267.8009.33.81.40.4-0.1-.028-7.3-0.3
5656CHOGrant RillerCollege of Charleston17271813.667.5003.92.60.10.40.1.1775.10.0
5757LACReggie PerryMississippi State23639817012026.459.189.67911.14.73.30.70.4.048-5.5-0.3
5858PHIPaul ReedDePaul310284132127842.557.111.5958.23.12.70.43.1.178-0.10.4
5959TORJalen HarrisNevada113172961817.500.472.77813.27.41.41.30.3.0790.30.1
6060NOPSam MerrillUtah State University2362911143725.417.400.7508.13.21.00.70.5.088-1.90.0