Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

Matthew Maurer of TheDraftReview is an NBA Draft historian who has researched and collected the data on the entire history of the NBA Draft. Much of the biographical and draft data of the later rounds is thanks to his investigative research and work.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2022 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11NOPZion WilliamsonDuke311436502941793409.605.343.69132.025.87.03.614.3.1875.16.6
22MEMJa MorantMurray State42317452516210931703.472.325.75432.322.34.77.418.5.1192.78.8
33NYKRJ BarrettDuke4246830644391361704.421.350.70933.818.05.52.97.7.044-2.2-0.4
44LALDe'Andre HunterVirginia418356812533761286.442.362.80131.013.84.21.65.0.042-3.3-1.9
55CLEDarius GarlandVanderbilt4227767841555931515.446.385.87633.818.32.66.711.9.074-0.33.3
66PHOJarrett CulverTexas Tech41442480934402173.401.276.50917.26.52.81.2-0.1-.001-4.5-1.6
77CHICoby WhiteUNC423964423045812762.414.366.84427.012.73.43.26.9.052-2.3-0.5
88ATLJaxson HayesTexas422438721731922158.623.306.71717.37.74.10.713.5.1670.01.9
99WASRui HachimuraGonzaga418350732371931255.479.354.76527.713.05.11.46.3.059-2.7-0.9
1010ATLCam ReddishDuke415337511567456190.393.323.84424.510.23.01.21.7.021-3.0-1.0
1111MINCameron JohnsonUNC419948222121719278.443.395.84024.210.73.61.412.3.1221.34.1
1212CHOP.J. WashingtonKentucky4241724929961315562.448.365.71930.112.45.52.39.7.065-1.11.7
1313MIATyler HerroKentucky4217676537831062755.439.381.86431.217.44.93.59.5.068-0.23.2
1414BOSRomeo LangfordIndiana4130207059027690.434.295.63815.94.52.10.72.1.048-3.1-0.6
1515DETSekou Doumbouya396163954226766.388.256.69317.15.62.80.7-0.4-.013-6.5-1.8
1616ORLChuma OkekeAuburn313332741052604245.388.323.80224.67.94.51.84.1.060-0.71.1
1717BRKNickeil Alexander-WalkerVirginia Tech419435921695474423.398.337.72118.58.72.42.21.4.019-2.2-0.2
1818INDGoga Bitadze41701963821482133.480.256.67911.54.82.80.84.4.108-1.20.4
1919SASLuka ?amani?2363561387821.430.294.5769.93.82.20.60.1.015-4.8-0.3
2020BOSMatisse ThybulleWashington424448511066444240.448.325.66719.94.41.81.010.1.1001.03.7
2121OKCBrandon ClarkeGonzaga4228488224621271319.603.290.70821.410.85.61.419.3.1902.86.0
2222BOSGrant WilliamsTennessee426154861587871294.457.382.79621.06.13.31.111.0.096-1.60.5
2323UTADarius Bazley4220531420341200269.409.309.67624.29.25.51.22.7.025-2.5-0.7
2424PHITy JeromeVirginia414324691014263356.417.352.82317.37.11.82.53.2.062-1.70.2
2525PORNassir LittleUNC41702813985545125.457.336.71316.55.83.20.74.1.070-2.1-0.1
2626CLEDylan WindlerBelmont28197227119667.412.320.80012.03.32.40.81.3.063-1.70.1
2727BRKMfiondu KabengeleFlorida State3533581397619.390.310.8406.82.61.40.40.4.054-3.4-0.1
2828GSWJordan PooleMichigan423761603605618765.421.336.87726.015.22.63.27.9.062-1.80.3
2929SASKeldon JohnsonKentucky4208619133351151419.465.368.76129.816.05.52.010.1.078-1.21.3
3030MILKevin Porter Jr.USC417752632645746874.428.351.71229.714.94.24.92.5.023-2.00.0
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131BRKNic ClaxtonGeorgia414332021327913169.686.143.51922.49.36.41.212.0.1801.52.9
3232PHOKZ OkpalaStanford49896522214847.409.286.6679.82.31.50.51.0.051-4.8-0.7
3333PHICarsen EdwardsPurdue3727062677952.364.297.7589.83.71.10.70.3.019-5.1-0.5
3434PHIBruno FernandoMaryland4148143249343895.530.143.6209.73.33.00.62.1.069-3.3-0.5
3535ATLDidi Louzada21218543208.326.3551.00015.43.61.70.7-0.1-.034-8.1-0.3
3636CHOCody MartinNevada417837521024628371.457.318.65821.15.83.52.16.1.078-1.40.6
3737DALDeividas Sirvydis22316044356.300.314.5007.01.91.50.3-0.1-.032-5.9-0.2
3838CHIDaniel GaffordArkansas4219375016921006158.703.000.64917.17.74.60.715.0.1921.23.0
3939NOPAlen Smailagi?229223874317.463.304.7207.73.01.50.60.3.056-3.3-0.1
4040SACJustin JamesWyoming2725422286240.446.343.5447.53.20.90.60.3.024-3.1-0.2
4141GSWEric PaschallVillanova315830851552509214.494.326.75819.59.83.21.45.0.078-2.2-0.1
4242PHIAdmiral SchofieldTennessee398118736818863.425.325.79612.13.81.90.61.3.052-4.3-0.7
4343MINJaylen NowellWashington417529931569380327.444.320.79617.19.02.21.94.8.076-1.60.3
4444MIABol BolOregon4102150267337860.555.345.72514.76.63.70.62.2.071-0.90.4
4545DETIsaiah RobyNebraska414627731136649212.489.359.67319.07.84.41.54.3.074-2.00.0
4646ORLTalen Horton-TuckerIowa State417235271499464443.430.271.77420.58.72.72.63.7.050-2.3-0.3
4747SACIgnas BrazdeikisMichigan36483831812258.416.315.68613.15.01.90.90.4.024-4.9-0.6
4848LACTerance MannFlorida State424452031910920481.494.376.78321.37.83.82.012.9.119-0.52.0
4949SASQuinndary WeatherspoonMississippi State342272883224.452.188.8266.52.10.80.60.2.030-5.5-0.2
5050INDJarrell BrantleyCollege of Charleston237234884726.438.366.7506.32.41.30.70.5.099-0.60.1
5151BOSTremont WatersLSU3404071493785.354.296.96010.23.70.92.10.1.012-3.0-0.1
5252CHOJalen McDanielsSan Diego State417335691364671234.464.343.77620.67.93.91.45.1.068-2.6-0.5
5353UTAJustin Wright-ForemanHofstra14451957.350.200.75011.34.81.31.80.0-.008-9.0-0.1
5454PHIMarial ShayokIowa State14281171.250.333.7507.02.81.80.3-0.1-.130-13.0-0.1
5555NYKKyle GuyVirginia3534311655350.361.303.7508.13.11.00.90.1.006-4.9-0.3
5656LACJaylen HandsUCLA
5757NOPJordan BoneTennessee224249682826.378.28610.42.81.21.10.1.010-5.9-0.2
5858GSWMiye OniYale38067214510837.350.330.7508.41.81.40.51.0.070-2.5-0.1
5959TORDewan HernandezMiami (FL)162814143.357.500.6004.72.32.30.50.0.043-9.6-0.1
6060SACVanja Marinkovi?