NBA Games Played on February 6, 2023

Feb 6, 2023

8 NBA Games

LA Clippers 124
Brooklyn 116  
1234
LA Clippers  29263633
Brooklyn  27263528
PTS C. Thomas-BRK 47
TRB N. Claxton-BRK 16
San Antonio 104
Chicago 128  
1234
San Antonio  28312619
Chicago  39232838
PTS N. Vu?evi?-CHI 22
TRB A. Drummond-CHI 15
Boston 111
Detroit 99  
1234
Boston  26343021
Detroit  25281927
PTS J. Tatum-BOS 34
TRB R. Williams-BOS 15
Oklahoma City 114
Golden State 141  
1234
Oklahoma City  37162635
Golden State  31294437
PTS K. Thompson-GSW 42
TRB K. Looney-GSW 11
Sacramento 140
Houston 120  
1234
Sacramento  31343441
Houston  24244032
PTS K. Murray-SAC 30
TRB K. Martin-HOU 8
Milwaukee 127
Portland 108  
1234
Milwaukee  30283732
Portland  22262337
PTS D. Lillard-POR 28
TRB G. Antetokounmpo-MIL 13
Dallas 124
Utah 111  
1234
Dallas  25352935
Utah  37252326
PTS 2 tied 29
TRB D. Powell-DAL 16
Cleveland 114
Washington 91  
1234
Cleveland  37293018
Washington  25212619
PTS 2 tied 23
TRB 3 tied 8

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Boston Celtics3816.704117.6111.6
Milwaukee Bucks3717.6851.0114.5111.8
Philadelphia 76ers3418.6543.0114.6110.9
Cleveland Cavaliers3422.6075.0111.8106.5
Brooklyn Nets3221.6045.5114.4112.5
Miami Heat2925.5379.0108.5108.4
New York Knicks2926.5279.5114.4112.7
Atlanta Hawks2727.50011.0116.3116.5
Chicago Bulls2627.49111.5114.8114.0
Indiana Pacers2530.45513.5114.7116.9
Toronto Raptors2530.45513.5113.0112.4
Washington Wizards2429.45313.5112.8113.5
Orlando Magic2232.40716.0111.4114.4
Charlotte Hornets1540.27323.5112.0118.6
Detroit Pistons1441.25524.5112.3119.7

 

  •  
  Table
Western Conference W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Denver Nuggets3717.685116.8113.0
Memphis Grizzlies3221.6044.5116.2112.6
Sacramento Kings3023.5666.5119.3116.6
Los Angeles Clippers3126.5447.5111.2110.9
Dallas Mavericks2926.5278.5112.5112.0
Phoenix Suns2926.5278.5112.6111.3
Golden State Warriors2826.5199.0118.4118.2
Minnesota Timberwolves2927.5189.0115.5114.9
New Orleans Pelicans2827.5099.5115.5113.7
Utah Jazz2728.49110.5117.5116.6
Portland Trail Blazers2628.48111.0114.5114.3
Oklahoma City Thunder2528.47211.5117.3116.4
Los Angeles Lakers2529.46312.0117.1118.4
San Antonio Spurs1440.25923.0112.6122.6
Houston Rockets1341.24124.0110.1118.0
Please note that teams tied in the standings are sorted by team name and no tiebreakers are being applied to these standings.